Privacy Policy


Crowe Expertiza Limited Liability Company (Tax Identification Number (INN) 7708000473, Primary State Registration Number (OGRN) 1027739273946, registered office: 34, Mashi Poryvayevoy St., 107078 Moscow, Russia, hereinafter - the "Company") hereby informs you that as part of your (“Users”) use of this Internet site (the "Site"), the Company requests and collects your personal data. In case the User does not agree with these terms the User shall refrain from using this service.

This Privacy Policy applies only to this Site. The Site does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on this Site.

The Company confirms that it takes all necessary measures to maintain the confidentiality of your personal data and implements a number of appropriate measures to protect your personal data from accidental loss and unauthorized access, use or disclosure, and is also responsible for the processing of your personal data.

You acknowledge that by using the Site you consent to the processing by the Company of your personal data, giving such consent at your will and in your interest. In accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data", you agree, if necessary, to provide the following information that relates to your identity: name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, name of organization, in the name of which you use the Site, as well as the position in the specified organization.

You agree to carry out the following actions with all the specified personal data: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating or modification), use, distribution (including transfer), depersonalization, blocking, destruction, transfer, any other actions with your personal data in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation. The processing of personal data can be carried out using automation tools, as well as without using them.

When processing personal data, the Company is not limited in applying methods of processing.

Consent to the processing of personal data applies exclusively to those personal data that are processed within the framework of the use of the Site.

You agree to the Company's feedback to you, including: sending inquiries and information regarding the use of the Site, sending notices, including notifications about news and products of the Company and partners, processing requests from users.

At any time and on a gratuitous basis, you, as a registered user of the Site, have the right to refuse to receive special notices (dispatches) and other information about the Company's products and services, using a special procedure for refusing such mailings provided by the Company and indicated directly in the text of the relevant mailings.

The Company ensures keeping confidential information secret, it shall not disclose it without the prior written consent of the User, and also shall not sell, exchange, publish or disclose in any other way the transferred personal data of the User, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

The Company takes precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User’s personal data in accordance with the procedure commonly used in existing business practiceto protect this type of information.

For more detailed information about the process of your personal dataprocessing, correcting, blocking or removing any of your personal data, accessing your personal data, canceling your consent to certain types of personal data processing, removing your email address from address lists in our database, as well as for sending questions, comments or suggestions regarding this Agreement, you can contact the Company by e-mail or send a letter to: 7/3, Tikhvinsky Lane, 127055 Moscow, Russia.

You may at any time withdraw consent to the processing of personal data by written notification to the Company sending a letter to: 7/3, Tikhvinsky Lane, 127055 Moscow, Russia, marked "withdrawal of consent to personal data processing".

In the process of using the Site, after filling out the form with your personal data, pressing the corresponding "Send" button, you confirm that you give your consent to processing of your personal data.